[Post Reply] [*]  Page 1 of 1  [ 5 posts ] 
Author Message
orionfield
Post subject: My personal stash of drawingsPosted: December 17th, 2018, 6:48 am
Offline
Posts: 13
Joined: May 3rd, 2015, 6:14 pm
Hi, I have been amassing a list of drawings of ships that I eventually want to draw, but since that is more than 300 ships now, I thought I would post the list here. That way, if someone wants one of the drawings I have, they can PM me.


Ship Hull # Class Type Year Country
ARA Independencia V-1 Colossus Aircraft Carrier 1959 Argentina
ARA 25 de Mayo V-2 Colossus Aircraft Carrier 1969 Argentina
ARA Moreno Rivadavia Dreadnought Battleship 1915 Argentina
ARA Rivadavia Rivadavia Dreadnought Battleship 1935 Argentina
ARA Almirante Brown Ironclad Battleship 1889 Argentina
ARA Los Andes El Plata Monitor 1905 Argentina
ARA Independencia Riverine Battleship 1891 Argentina
HMAS Vengeance R71 Colossus Aircraft Carrier 1952 Australia
SMS Radetzky Radetzky Dreadnought Battleship 1911 Austria-Hungary
Berlin Privateer Frigate 1674 Brandenburg
Minas Gerais A11 Colossus Aircraft Carrier 1965 Brazil
Minas Gerais A11 Colossus Aircraft Carrier 1975 Brazil
Sao Paulo A12 Clemenceau Aircraft Carrier 2000 Brazil
HMCS Warrior R31 Colossus Aircraft Carrier 1946 Canada
HMCS Bonaventure CVL-22 Majestic Aircraft Carrier 1957 Canada
Liaoning Kuznetsov Aircraft Carrier 2011 China
CSS Baltic Casemate Cottonclad 1862 Confederate States
CSS Eastport Casemate Ironclad 1862 Confederate States
CSS Chicora Casemate Ironclad 1862 Confederate States
CSS Georgia Casemate Ironclad 1863 Confederate States
CSS Huntsville Casemate Ironclad 1863 Confederate States
CSS Tennessee Casemate Ironclad 1863 Confederate States
CSS Tuscaloosa Casemate Ironclad 1863 Confederate States
CSS Charleston Casemate Ironclad 1863 Confederate States
CSS Missouri Casemate Ironclad 1863 Confederate States
CSS Columbia Casemate Ironclad 1864 Confederate States
CSS Milledgeville Casemate Ironclad 1864 Confederate States
CSS Nashville Casemate Ironclad 1864 Confederate States
CSS Texas Columbia Casemate Ironclad 1865 Confederate States
CSS New Orleans Ironclad Floating Battery 1861 Confederate States
CSS Arctic Ironclad Floating Battery 1863 Confederate States
Hassan Bashaw Brig 1798 Dey of Algiers
Skjoldebrand Schooner 1798 Dey of Algiers
Mayflower Fluyt 1609 England
Dixmude Avenger Aircraft Carrier 1945 France
Arromanches R95 Colossus Aircraft Carrier 1946 France
Arromanches R95 Colossus Aircraft Carrier 1951 France
Bois Belleau R97 Independence Aircraft Carrier 1953 France
La Fayette Independence Aircraft Carrier 1953 France
Arromanches R95 Colossus Aircraft Carrier 1971 France
Foch R99 Clemenceau Aircraft Carrier 2000 France
Gloire Gloire Armored Cruiser 1900 France
Ardent Ardent Aviso 1916 France
Friponne Friponne Aviso 1917 France
Luronne Aviso 1917 France
Ailette Ailette Aviso 1918 France
Dubourdieu Dubourdieu Aviso 1918 France
Arras Amiens Aviso 1919 France
Tahure Amiens Aviso 1919 France
Amiral Charner Bougainville Aviso 1943 France
Rochambeau Casemate Ironclad 1867 France
Redoutable Central-battery ironclad 1878 France
Furieux Tonnerre Coastal Battleship 1883 France
Tonnant Tempête Coastal Battleship 1884 France
Mimosa K11 Flower Corvette 1941 France
Lion Guépard Destroyer 1929 France
La Mars L'Adroit Destroyer 1930 France
Albatros X73 Aigle Destroyer 1942 France
Dupetit-Thouars D625 T 47 Destroyer 1960 France
Le Terrible D611 Le Fantasque Destroyer Leader 1936 France
Dévastation Floating Battery 1855 France
Arrogante Arrogante Floating Battery 1866 France
Embuscade Embuscade Floating Battery 1867 France
Hortense Hortense Frigate 1803 France
Commandant Riviere Commandant Riviere Frigate 1962 France
De Grasse D612 Tourville Frigate 1975 France
La Reale Galley 1694 France
Suffren D603 Suffren Guided Missile Frigate 1967 France
Achéron Achéron Gunboat 1887 France
Mistral L9013 Mistral Helicopter Carrier 2006 France
Amiral Duperré Ironclad Battleship 1883 France
Amiral Baudin Amiral Baudin Ironclad Battleship 1888 France
Thesis Alma Ironclad Corvette 1867 France
Taureau Taureau Ironclad Ram 1866 France
Duguay Trouin Duguay Trouin Light Cruiser 1926 France
La Galissonnière La Galissonnière Light Cruiser 1933 France
De Grasse C610 De Grasse Light Cruiser 1956 France
Pluton Minelayer 1931 France
Pluton Minelayer 1938 France
Granit Granit Minesweeper 1918 France
Chamois Chamois Minesweeper 1939 France
Commandant Riviere Elan Minesweeper 1939 France
Barracuda Barracuda Nuclear Submarine 2007 France
Cosmao Troude Protected Cruiser 1888 France
Amiral Cécille Protected Cruiser 1890 France
Friant Friant Protected Cruiser 1895 France
Descartes Descartes Protected Cruiser 1896 France
Lavoisier Linois Protected Cruiser 1897 France
Catinat Catinat Protected Cruiser 1898 France
Cassard Cassard Protected Cruiser 1898 France
D'Estrées Destrées Protected Cruiser 1899 France
Guichen Protected Cruiser 1899 France
Jurien de la Gravière Protected Cruiser 1903 France
La Seine A627 Replenishment Oiler 1960 France
RV Suroit Research Ship 1985 France
Beautemps-Beaupre A758 Research Ship 2002 France
Foudre Seaplane Tender 1914 France
Soleil Royal Ship of the Line 1670 France
Royal Louis Ship of the Line 1692 France
Superbe Téméraire Ship of the Line 1785 France
Le Triomphant Téméraire Ship of the Line 1804 France
Montebello Ship of the Line 1812 France
Valmy Ship of the Line 1847 France
Bretagne Steam Ship of the Line 1855 France
Curie Brumaire Submarine 1912 France
Maurice Callot Submarine 1930 France
Casabianca Redoutable Submarine 1937 France
Argonaute Aréthuse Submarine 1958 France
CH-3 CH-3 CH-1 Submarine Chaser 1934 France
La Pomone La Melpomène Torpedo Boat 1936 France
Le Fier Le Fier Torpedo Boat 1940 France
Mistique Xebec 1750 France
SMS Oswald Seaplane Tender 1918 Germany
Kromantse F17 Corvette 1964 Ghana
HMS Vindictive 31 Hawkins Aircraft Carrier 1918 Great Britain
HMS Glory R62 Colossus Aircraft Carrier 1942 Great Britain
HMS Colossus R15 Colossus Aircraft Carrier 1945 Great Britain
HMS Erebus Hecla Arctic Research 1845 Great Britain
HMS Terror Vesuvius Arctic Research 1845 Great Britain
HMS Endeavour Bark 1768 Great Britain
HMS Epervier Cruizer Brig 1812 Great Britain
HMS Audacity D10 Audacity Escort Carrier 1941 Great Britain
HMS Activity D94 Activity Escort Carrier 1943 Great Britain
HMS Pretoria Castle F61 Pretoria Castle Escort Carrier 1943 Great Britain
HMS Macedonian Lively Frigate 1808 Great Britain
Golden Hind Galleon 1577 Great Britain
Thames Spritsail Barge Mercahnt Ship 1820 Great Britain
RRS Discovery Research Ship 1901 Great Britain
HMS Marble Head Schooner 1767 Great Britain
HMS Resolution Ship of the Line 1667 Great Britain
HMS Prince Ship of the Line 1670 Great Britain
HMS Royal William Ship of the Line 1719 Great Britain
HMS Resolution Sloop of War 1771 Great Britain
HMS Discovery Sloop of War 1789 Great Britain
HMS Cyane Bittern Sloop of War 1796 Great Britain
Wappen Von Hamburg Frigate 1669 Hamburg
Hanse Schiff Cog 1470 Hanseatic League
INS Vikrant R44 Vikrant Aircraft Carrier 2013 India
MS Victoria Passenger Ship 1931 Italy
Hosho Hosho Aircraft Carrier 1922 Japan
Hosho Hosho Aircraft Carrier 1924 Japan
Taiyō Taiyō Aircraft Carrier 1941 Japan
Ryūjō Ryūjō Aircraft Carrier 1942 Japan
Shoho Zuihō Aircraft Carrier 1942 Japan
Zuihō Zuihō Aircraft Carrier 1942 Japan
Chitose Chitose Aircraft Carrier 1943 Japan
Chiyoda Chitose Aircraft Carrier 1943 Japan
Katuragi Unryū Aircraft Carrier 1943 Japan
Unryū Unryū Aircraft Carrier 1943 Japan
Ryūhō Ryūhō Aircraft Carrier 1944 Japan
Kumano Maru Kumano Maru Escort Carrier 1945 Japan
Izumo Izumo Helicopter Destroyer 2015 Japan
Kaga Izumo Helicopter Destroyer 2015 Japan
Hyūga Ise Hybrid Carrier 1945 Japan
Nanshin Ram Gunboat 1944 Japn
Mesudiye Mesudiye Central-battery ironclad 1875 Ottoman Empire
TNS Austin Sloop of War 1840 Republic of Texas
Espana (ex Alfonso XIII) Espana Dreadnought Battleship 1937 Republican Spain
Dvenadtsat‘ Apostolov Dvenadtsat‘ Apostolov Ship of the Line 1841 Russian Empire
Parizh Dvenadtsat‘ Apostolov Ship of the Line 1841 Russian Empire
Sevastopol Gangut Dreadnought Battleship 1943 Soviet Union
Dedalo Independence Aircraft Carrier 1967 Spain
Espana Espana Dreadnought Battleship 1913 Spain
Espana Espana Dreadnought Battleship 1921 Spain
Nuestra Señora de la Concepción y de las Ánimas Ship of the Line 1688 Spain
MS Gripsholm Passenger Ship 1924 Sweden
HTMS Chakri Naruebet CVH-911 Aircraft Carrier 1997 Thailand
USS Wolverine IX-64 Aircraft Carrier 1942 United States
USS Sable IX-81 Aircraft Carrier 1943 United States
USS Midway CVB-41 Midway Aircraft Carrier 1945 United States
USS Wasp CV-18 Essex Aircraft Carrier 1951 United States
USS Princeton CVS-37 Essex Aircraft Carrier 1953 United States
USS Kearsarge CV-33 Essex Aircraft Carrier 1954 United States
USS Antietam CV-36 Essex Aircraft Carrier 1956 United States
USS Franklin D. Roosevelt CV-42 Midway Aircraft Carrier 1957 United States
USS Ticonderoga CV-14 Essex Aircraft Carrier 1958 United States
USS Coral Sea CV-43 Midway Aircraft Carrier 1960 United States
USS Kitty Hawk CV-63 Kitty Hawk Aircraft Carrier 1961 United States
USS Constellation CV-64 Kitty Hawk Aircraft Carrier 1961 United States
USS Enterprise CVN-65 Enterprise Aircraft Carrier 1963 United States
USS Franklin D. Roosevelt CV-42 Midway Aircraft Carrier 1967 United States
USS America CV-66 Kitty Hawk Aircraft Carrier 1967 United States
USS Hornet CV-12 Essex Aircraft Carrier 1969 United States
USS Coral Sea CV-43 Midway Aircraft Carrier 1969 United States
USS Yorktown CV-10 Essex Aircraft Carrier 1970 United States
USS Intrepid CV-11 Essex Aircraft Carrier 1970 United States
USS Ranger CV-61 Forrestal Aircraft Carrier 1973 United States
USS Ranger CV-61 Forrestal Aircraft Carrier 1973 United States
USS Franklin D. Roosevelt CV-42 Midway Aircraft Carrier 1976 United States
USS Dwight D. Eisenhower CVN-69 Nimitz Aircraft Carrier 1977 United States
USS Coral Sea CV-43 Midway Aircraft Carrier 1980 United States
USS Carl Vinson CVN-70 Nimitz Aircraft Carrier 1982 United States
USS Midway CV-41 Midway Aircraft Carrier 1985 United States
USS Theodore Roosevelt CVN-71 Nimitz Aircraft Carrier 1986 United States
USS Abraham Lincoln CVN-72 Nimitz Aircraft Carrier 1989 United States
USS Kitty Hawk CV-63 Kitty Hawk Aircraft Carrier 1990 United States
USS Lexington CVT-16 Essex Aircraft Carrier 1990 United States
USS Ranger CV-61 Forrestal Aircraft Carrier 1990 United States
USS Midway CV-41 Midway Aircraft Carrier 1991 United States
USS George Washington CVN-73 Nimitz Aircraft Carrier 1992 United States
USS John C. Stennis CVN-74 Nimitz Aircraft Carrier 1995 United States
USS Harry S. Truman CVN-75 Nimitz Aircraft Carrier 1998 United States
USS Ronald Reagan CVN-76 Nimitz Aircraft Carrier 2003 United States
USS Kitty Hawk CV-63 Kitty Hawk Aircraft Carrier 2004 United States
Roma Airship 1920 United States
R38 ZR-2 Airship 1921 United States
RS-1 RS-1 Airship 1926 United States
ZMC-2 ZMC-2 Airship 1929 United States
USS Pennsylvania ACR-4 Pennsylvania Armored Cruiser 1905 United States
USS North Carolina ACR-12 Tennessee Armored Cruiser 1908 United States
USS Narwhal SSN-671 Attack Submarine 1969 United States
USS Glenard P. Lipscomb SSN-685 Attack Submarine 1974 United States
USS Ethan Allen SSBN-608 Ethan Allen Ballistic Missile Submarine 1961 United States
USS Benjamin Franklin SSBN-640 Benjamin Franklin Ballistic Missile Submarine 1965 United States
USS Tchifonta Block Ship 1815 United States
Unnamed Blockship 1805 United States
USS Andrew Doria Brig 1775 United States
USS Argus Brig 1803 United States
USS Syren Brig 1803 United States
USS Hornet Brig 1805 United States
USS Oneida Brig 1808 United States
USS Spark Brig 1815 United States
USS Dolphin Brig 1836 United States
USS Somers Brig 1842 United States
USS Truxtun Brig 1842 United States
USS Lawrence Brig 1843 United States
USS Perry Brig 1843 United States
USS Benton Casemate Ironclad 1861 United States
USS Essex Casemate Ironclad 1861 United States
USS Indianola Casemate Ironclad 1862 United States
USS Dunderberg Casemate Ironclad 1865 United States
USS Lee Cutter 1776 United States
USCGC Eagle WIX-327 Cutter 1946 United States
USS Truxtun DD-14 Truxtun Destroyer 1902 United States
USS Paulding DD-22 Paulding Destroyer 1910 United States
USS Cassin DD-43 Cassin Destroyer 1913 United States
USS Aylwin DD-47 Aylwin Destroyer 1914 United States
USS O'Brien DD-51 O'Brien Destroyer 1915 United States
USS Sampson DD-63 Sampson Destroyer 1916 United States
USS Tucker DD-57 Tucker Destroyer 1916 United States
USS Caldwell DD-69 Caldwell Destroyer 1917 United States
USS Wickes DD-75 Wickes Destroyer 1918 United States
USS Farragut DD-348 Farragut Destroyer 1934 United States
USS Mahan DD-364 Mahan Destroyer 1936 United States
USS Bagley DD-386 Bagley Destroyer 1937 United States
USS Gridley DD-380 Gridley Destroyer 1937 United States
USS Somers DD-381 Somers Destroyer 1937 United States
USS Benham DD-397 Benham Destroyer 1939 United States
USS Benson DD-421 Benson Destroyer 1940 United States
USS Allen M. Sumner DD-692 Allen M. Sumner Destroyer 1944 United States
USS Zellars DD-777 Zellars Destroyer 1944 United States
USS Gearing DD-710 Gearing Destroyer 1945 United States
USS Forrest Sherman DD-931 Forrest Sherman Destroyer 1955 United States
USS Edson DD-946 Hull Destroyer 1958 United States
USS Cromwell DE-1014 Dealey Destroyer Escort 1954 United States
USS Claud Jones DE-1033 Claud Jones Destroyer Escort 1959 United States
USS Mitscher DL-2 Mitscher Destroyer Leader 1953 United States
USS Norfolk DL-1 Destroyer Leader 1953 United States
USS Michigan BB-27 Dreadnought Battleship 1910 United States
USS South Carolina BB-26 Dreadnought Battleship 1918 United States
USS Bonhomme Richard East Indiaman 1765 United States
USS Long Island CVE-1 Long Island Escort Carrier 1941 United States
USS Bogue CVE-9 Bogue Escort Carrier 1942 United States
USS Charger CVE-30 Charger Escort Carrier 1942 United States
USS Sangamon CVE-26 Sangamon Escort Carrier 1942 United States
USS Casablanca CVE-55 Casablanca Escort Carrier 1943 United States
USS Commencement Bay CVE-105 Commencement Bay Escort Carrier 1944 United States
USS Conestog AT-54 Conestoga Fleet Ocean Tug 1917 United States
USS Cocopa AFT-101 Abnaki Fleet Ocean Tug 1944 United States
USS Hancock Hancock Frigate 1776 United States
USS Providence Frigate 1776 United States
USS Raleigh Hancock Frigate 1776 United States
USS Randolph Randolph Frigate 1776 United States
USS Trumbull Frigate 1776 United States
USS Virginia Frigate 1776 United States
USS Warren Frigate 1776 United States
USS Boston Boston Frigate 1777 United States
USS Queen of France Frigate 1777 United States
USS Aliance Frigate 1778 United States
USS Confederacy Alliance Frigate 1778 United States
USS Mohawk Frigate 1779 United States
USS Constellation Constellation Frigate 1797 United States
USS Boston Frigate 1799 United States
USS Chesapeake Frigate 1799 United States
USS Congress Constellation Frigate 1799 United States
USS Essex Frigate 1799 United States
USS John Adams Frigate 1799 United States
USS Philadelphia Frigate 1799 United States
USS New York Frigate 1800 United States
USS President Frigate 1800 United States
USS Columbia Guerriere Frigate 1814 United States
USS Guerriere Guerriere Frigate 1814 United States
USS Java Guerriere Frigate 1814 United States
USS Brandywine Frigate 1821 United States
USS Hudson Frigate 1826 United States
USS Independence Frigate 1836 United States
USS Macedonian Frigate 1836 United States
USS Raritan Potomac Frigate 1843 United States
USS St. Lawrence Potomac Frigate 1848 United States
USS Sabine Sabine Frigate 1855 United States
USS Santee Sabine Frigate 1855 United States
USS Hornet Frigate 1865 United States
USS Washington Galley 1776 United States
Unnamed Galley 1799 United States
USS Gunboat No 8 Galley-Gunboat 1805 United States
USS Gunboat No 5 Galley-Gunboat 1805 United States
Unnamed Fox Design Galley-Gunboat 1806 United States
Unnamed Improved Fox Design Galley-Gunboat 1806 United States
USS YG-15 YG-15 Garbage Lighter 1931 United States
USS Truxtun CGN-35 Belknap Guided Missile Cruiser 1967 United States
USS Virginia CGN-38 Virginia Guided Missile Cruiser 1976 United States
USS Farragut DDG-37 Farragut Guided Missile Destroyer 1960 United States
Unnamed Gunboat Design #3 Gunboat 1804 United States
Unnamed Gunboat Design #4 Gunboat 1804 United States
Unnamed Gunboat 1804 United States
USS Concord PG-3 Yorktown Gunboat 1891 United States
USS Wilmette IX-29 Gunboat 1918 United States
USS Erie PG-50 Erie Gunboat 1936 United States
USS Sacramento PG-19 Gunboat 1940 United States
USS Saucy PG-65 Flower Gunboat 1942 United States
USS Intensity PG-93 Flower Gunboat 1943 United States
USS Philadelphia Gundalow 1776 United States
USS Portland CA-33 Portland Heavy Cruiser 1933 United States
USS Charles Lawrence APD-37 Buckley High Speed Transport 1944 United States
USS Burton Island AG-88 Wind Icebreaker 1946 United States
USS Boxer LPH-4 Essex Landing Platform Helicopter 1959 United States
USS Thetis Bay LPH-6 Casablanca Landing Platform Helicopter 1959 United States
USS St. Louis CL-49 St. Louis Light Cruiser 1939 United States
USS Juneau CL-119 Juneau Light Cruiser 1946 United States
Lovely Lass Mercahnt Ship 1774 United States
USS Thrush AM-18 Lapwing Minesweeper 1919 United States
USS Miantonomoh Monitor 1863 United States
USS Ozark Monitor 1863 United States
USS Dictator Monitor 1864 United States
USS Puritan Monitor 1864 United States
USS Puritan BM-1 Puritan Monitor 1896 United States
USS Arkansas BM-7 Arkansas Monitor 1902 United States
SS Duluth Ore Freighter 1903 United States
SS Silver Spray Passenger Ship 1894 United States
SS Eastland Passenger Ship 1903 United States
SS Seeandbee Passenger Ship 1913 United States
SS Great Buffalo Passenger Ship 1924 United States
USS Enterprise SP-790 Patrol Boat 1917 United States
The Wanderer Pirate Schooner 1918 United States
USS Vermont BB-20 Pre-dreadnought battleship 1907 United States
Rattlesnake Privateer Frigate 1781 United States
Grecian Privateer Schooner 1814 United States
Rhodes Privateer Sloop of War 1780 United States
USS Boston Protected Cruiser 1884 United States
USS Chicago Protected Cruiser 1885 United States
USS Charleston C-2 Protected Cruiser 1889 United States
USS Baltimore C-3 Protected Cruiser 1890 United States
USS Philadelphia C-4 Protected Cruiser 1890 United States
USS San Francisco C-5 Protected Cruiser 1890 United States
USS Newark C-1 Protected Cruiser 1891 United States
USS Cincinnati C-7 Cincinnati Protected Cruiser 1894 United States
USS Montgomery C-9 Montgomery Protected Cruiser 1894 United States
USS Raleigh C-8 Cincinnati Protected Cruiser 1894 United States
USS Albany CL-23 New Orleans Protected Cruiser 1900 United States
USS Denver C-14 Denver Protected Cruiser 1904 United States
USS St. Louis C-20 St. Louis Protected Cruiser 1906 United States
SS Chief Wawatam Railroad Ferry 1911 United States
USS Ajax AR-2 Vulcan Repair Ship 1943 United States
USS Preserver ARS-8 Diver Rescue Ship 1944 United States
USRC Harriet Lane Revenue Cutter 1858 United States
USRC Tuscarora CG-7 Revenue Cutter 1901 United States
USS Enterprise Schooner 1777 United States
USS Enterprise Schooner 1799 United States
USS Vixen Schooner 1803 United States
USS Alligator Alligator Schooner 1821 United States
USS Dolphin Alligator Schooner 1821 United States
USS Grampus Schooner 1821 United States
USS Porpoise Alligator Schooner 1821 United States
USS Shark Alligator Schooner 1821 United States
USS Enterprise Schooner 1831 United States
USS Onkahye Schooner 1843 United States
USS Boxer Schooner 1932 United States
USS Chester CL-1 Chester Scout Cruiser 1908 United States
USARS Duluth Seacraft Repair Ship 1942 United States
USS Thrush AVP-3 Lapwing Seaplane Tender 1936 United States
USS Absecon AVP-23 Barnegat Seaplane Tender 1943 United States
USS Onslow AVP-48 Barnegat Seaplane Tender 1943 United States
USS Currituck AV-7 Currituck Seaplane Tender 1944 United States
USS America Ship of the Line 1782 United States
USS Independence Independence Ship of the Line 1814 United States
USS Franklin Independence Ship of the Line 1815 United States
USS Columbus Independence Ship of the Line 1819 United States
USS Delaware Delaware Ship of the Line 1820 United States
USS North Carolina Delaware Ship of the Line 1820 United States
USS Ohio Delaware Ship of the Line 1820 United States
USS Pennsylvania Chippewa Ship of the Line 1837 United States
USS Enterprise Sloop of War 1776 United States
USS Ranger Sloop of War 1777 United States
USS Wasp Sloop of War 1809 United States
USS General Pike Sloop of War 1813 United States
USS Saratoga Sloop of War 1814 United States
USS Peacock Sloop of War 1828 United States
USS Cyane Sloop of War 1837 United States
USS Dale Sloop of War 1839 United States
USS Saratoga Sloop of War 1842 United States
USS Erie Sloop of War 1843 United States
USS Portsmouth Sloop of War 1843 United States
USS Jamestown Sloop of War 1844 United States
USS Plymouth Sloop of War 1844 United States
USS St Mary's Sloop of War 1844 United States
USS Albany Sloop of War 1846 United States
USS Germantown Sloop of War 1846 United States
USS Yorktown Sloop of War 1849 United States
USS Macedonian Sloop of War 1852 United States
USS Constellation Sloop of War 1854 United States
USS Cumberland Sloop of War 1855 United States
USS Enterprise Enterprise Sloop of War 1874 United States
Unnamed Sloop-Galley 1804 United States
USS Merrimack Merrimack Steam Frigate 1856 United States
Turtle Submarine 1775 United States
Intelegent Whale Submarine 1863 United States
Plunger Submarine 1895 United States
Argonaut Submarine 1897 United States
Argonaut Junior Submarine 1897 United States
Argonaut II Submarine 1900 United States
USS Holland SS-1 Submarine 1900 United States
USS Grampus SS-4 Plunger Submarine 1903 United States
USS Viper SS-10 B-Class Submarine 1907 United States
USS Narwhal SS-17 D-Class Submarine 1909 United States
USS Plunger SS-2 Plunger Submarine 1910 United States
USS Carp SS-20 F-Class Submarine 1912 United States
USS Seal SS-19 1/2 G-Class Submarine 1912 United States
USS Skipkjack SS-24 E-Class Submarine 1912 United States
USS Seawolf SS-28 H-Class Submarine 1913 United States
USS Thrasher SS-26 G-Class Submarine 1914 United States
USS Adder SS-3 Plunger Submarine 1915 United States
USS Tuna SS-27 G-Class Submarine 1915 United States
USS Turbot SS-31 G-Class Submarine 1915 United States
USS L-1 SS-40 L-Class Submarine 1916 United States
USS N-1 SS-53 N-Class Submarine 1917 United States
USS Seal SS-19 1/2 G-Class Submarine 1917 United States
USS M-1 SS-47 Submarine 1918 United States
USS Nautilus SS-73 O-Class Submarine 1918 United States
USS O-1 SS-62 O-Class Submarine 1918 United States
USS R-1 SS-78 R-Class Submarine 1918 United States
USS Seal SS-19 1/2 G-Class Submarine 1918 United States
USS Grayling SS-18 D-Class Submarine 1919 United States
USS R-21 SS-98 R-Class Submarine 1919 United States
USS Skipkjack SS-24 E-Class Submarine 1919 United States
USS Schley SS-52 AA-1 Class Submarine 1920 United States
USS S-48 SS-159 S-Class Submarine 1922 United States
USS S-49 SS-160 S-Class Submarine 1922 United States
USS Barracuda SS-163 V-1 Class Submarine 1924 United States
USS Argonaut SS-166 V-4 Class Submarine 1928 United States
USS Narwhal SS-167 V-5 Class Submarine 1930 United States
USS Dolphin SS-169 V-7 Class Submarine 1932 United States
USS Cachalot SS-170 V-8 Class Submarine 1933 United States
USS Porpoise SS-172 Porpoise Submarine 1935 United States
USS Tarpon SS-175 Porpoise Submarine 1936 United States
USS Pickerel SS-177 Porpoise Submarine 1937 United States
USS Salmon SS-182 Salmon Submarine 1938 United States
USS Sargo SS-188 Sargo Submarine 1939 United States
USS Tambor SS-198 Tambor Submarine 1940 United States
USS Mackerel AGSS-570 T-1 Class Submarine 1953 United States
USS Chanticleer ASR-7 Chanticleer Submarine Rescue 1942 United States
USS Howard W. Gilmore AS-16 Fulton Submarine Tender 1944 United States
USS Proteus AS-19 Fulton Submarine Tender 1944 United States
USS Hunley AS-31 Hunley Submarine Tender 1962 United States
USS Holland AS-32 Hunley Submarine Tender 1963 United States
Destroyer Torpedo Boat 1880 United States
USS Stiletto WTB-1 Torpedo Boat 1885 United States
USS Cushing TB-1 Cushing Torpedo Boat 1890 United States
USS Ericsson TB-2 Ericsson Torpedo Boat 1897 United States
USS Foote TB-3 Foote Torpedo Boat 1897 United States
USS Porter TB-6 Porter Torpedo Boat 1897 United States
USS MacKenzie TB-17 MacKenzie Torpedo Boat 1898 United States
USS Morris TB-14 Morris Torpedo Boat 1898 United States
USS Somers TB-22 Somers Torpedo Boat 1898 United States
USS Talbot TB-15 Talbot Torpedo Boat 1898 United States
USS Davis TB-12 Davis Torpedo Boat 1899 United States
USS Farragut TB-11 Farragut Torpedo Boat 1899 United States
USS Fox TB-13 Davis Torpedo Boat 1899 United States
USS Manley TB-23 Manley Torpedo Boat 1899 United States
USS Rowan TB-8 Rowan Torpedo Boat 1899 United States
USS Bagley TB-24 Bagley Torpedo Boat 1901 United States
USS Blakely TB-27 Blakely Torpedo Boat 1904 United States
USS Stringham TB-19 Stringham Torpedo Boat 1905 United States
USS Goldsborough TB-20 Goldsborough Torpedo Boat 1908 United States
Unnamed Bomb Vessel Trabacolo 1805 United States


Last edited by orionfield on January 6th, 2019, 1:50 am, edited 3 times in total.

Top
[Profile] [Quote]
Colosseum
Post subject: Re: My personal stash of drawingsPosted: December 17th, 2018, 3:02 pm
Online
Posts: 4973
Joined: July 26th, 2010, 9:38 pm
Location: Austin, TX
Contact: Website
Definitely interested in some of the V-boat (cruiser sub) and pre-Gato fleet boat stuff you've got. Shoot me a PM.

_________________
USN components, camouflage colors, & reference links (World War II only)


Top
[Profile] [Quote]
orionfield
Post subject: Re: My personal stash of drawingsPosted: December 19th, 2018, 5:50 am
Offline
Posts: 13
Joined: May 3rd, 2015, 6:14 pm
Updated 12/18/18


Top
[Profile] [Quote]
orionfield
Post subject: Re: My personal stash of drawingsPosted: January 6th, 2019, 1:50 am
Offline
Posts: 13
Joined: May 3rd, 2015, 6:14 pm
Updated 1/5/19


Top
[Profile] [Quote]
shipsinker
Post subject: Re: My personal stash of drawingsPosted: March 18th, 2019, 9:15 pm
Offline
Posts: 20
Joined: February 2nd, 2011, 3:41 am
Location: Hillsboro,Tennessee
USS Midway CVB-41 Midway Aircraft Carrier 1945 United States


Top
[Profile] [Quote]
Display: Sort by: Direction:
[Post Reply]  Page 1 of 1  [ 5 posts ]  Return to “Sources and Reference Drawings”

Jump to: 

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 3 guests


The team | Delete all board cookies | All times are UTC


cron
Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Limited
[ GZIP: Off ]